Oracle8:new features for administrators : 1Z0-010

1Z0-010 pass collection

Exam Code: 1Z0-010

Exam Name: Oracle8:new features for administrators

Updated: Oct 09, 2026

Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 1Z0-010 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 1Z0-010 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Oracle8:new features for administrators : 1Z0-010

Missed an update email? It is almost certainly sitting in your junk folder rather than lost. ExamCost sends every refreshed version of the 1Z0-010 practice package automatically, so checking spam once in a while keeps your 100 practice questions up to date.

Oracle 1Z0-010 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Enterprise & Distributed Features10%- Enhanced Distributed Transactions
- Advanced Replication
- National Language Support Extensions
Security & Administration20%- Backup & Recovery Improvements
- Fine-Grained Access Control
- Role Management Enhancements
- Network Administration Updates
Performance & Scalability25%- Resource Manager Basics
- Buffer Cache Improvements
- Parallel Execution Enhancements
- Direct Path Load Optimization
Enhanced Architecture & Storage25%- Large Object (LOB) Support
- Partitioned Tables and Indexes
- Index-Organized Tables
- Extended Rowid Format
SQL & PL/SQL Enhancements20%- Object-Relational Features
- PL/SQL Table Enhancements
- Nested Tables & Varrays
- New SQL Operators & Functions

1Z0-010 Practice Questions: Answers

The Oracle8:new features for administrators exam requires a score of 70% to pass, and the official registration fee is $125 USD (historical). Knowing both numbers before you register keeps your preparation budget realistic.

The Oracle8:new features for administrators practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Performance & Scalability (25%)
  • Enterprise & Distributed Features (10%)
  • SQL & PL/SQL Enhancements (20%)

A systematic pass through these topics covers the syllabus end to end.

You can register for the Oracle8:new features for administrators exam through the official channels:

The Oracle8:new features for administrators exam is scored on a scale where 70% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $125 USD (historical).

Oracle7 Administrator knowledge / Oracle Certified Administrator (legacy)

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 1Z0-010 exam page before you register.

Our experts review the question bank every day, and whenever a new version is released, our system sends it to your email automatically — no request needed. If an update ever seems to go missing, check your junk or spam folder first, since automated messages occasionally land there; contact us if it truly never arrived.

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

The Oracle8:new features for administrators exam contains 60-100 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing under these exact constraints makes the real exam feel like one more rehearsal.

Yes. If anything about the updated material or your preparation is unclear, you can contact our experts directly after purchase. They will work through your question and offer professional advice on how to approach the material, so the product comes with guidance, not just files.

This package includes 100 practice questions for the Oracle8:new features for administrators exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose ExamCost

Quality and Value

ExamCost Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamCost testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

ExamCost offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot
vodafone