GAQM ISO22CLA : ISO 22000:2018 - Certified Lead Auditor

ISO22CLA pass collection

Exam Code: ISO22CLA

Exam Name: ISO 22000:2018 - Certified Lead Auditor

Updated: Oct 27, 2026

Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make ISO22CLA exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in ISO22CLA exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About GAQM ISO22CLA Exam

In 2026, a stale question bank is a liability. ExamCost includes 365 days of free updates with every ISO22CLA purchase and notifies you the moment a new version is released, so your GAQM ISO 22000:2018 - Certified Lead Auditor prep never falls behind the exam.

GAQM ISO22CLA Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: ISO 22000:2018 Standard Requirements35%- Support: resources, competence, awareness, communication
- Leadership and commitment
- Performance evaluation and improvement
- Operation: PRPs, HACCP, hazard control plans
- Context of the organization
- Planning and risk management
Topic 2: FSMS Audit Process20%- Audit planning and preparation
- Reporting findings and conclusions
- Conducting audit activities and gathering evidence
- Follow-up and closure of nonconformities
- Leading audit teams and managing audit programs
Topic 3: Fundamentals of Food Safety Management System (FSMS)20%- Food safety hazards and risk-based thinking
- Principles and concepts of FSMS
- Annex SL structure and high-level framework
Topic 4: Auditing Principles and Practices25%- Code of ethics and auditor competence
- ISO 19011 audit guidelines
- Audit types and objectives

Key Facts About the ISO22CLA Exam and ExamCost's Service

The current exam information lists 40 questions for the ISO22CLA exam, with 60 minutes minutes allowed. Practicing against the clock at home builds the pacing habits that exam day rewards.

The GAQM ISO 22000:2018 - Certified Lead Auditor blueprint covers these main domains:

  • FSMS Audit Process (20%)
  • ISO 22000:2018 Standard Requirements (35%)
  • Auditing Principles and Practices (25%)

Additional domains complete the official outline, and our bank covers the full range.

You can register through these official channels:

Book early for the best choice of dates and locations — and double-check your spam folder for the confirmation email.

Your money is protected by clear conditions. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims receive a full refund within seven days. The exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, a candidate name that does not match the payer, and free or expired products. If you prefer, we can exchange your product for two others of equal value instead.

GAQM lists the following prerequisites for the GAQM ISO 22000:2018 - Certified Lead Auditor: No formal prerequisites; recommended knowledge of food safety management systems and auditing principles.

Check the official certification page for the latest requirements before booking.

Because we remove the guesswork at every step. The ISO22CLA bank consolidates the GAQM ISO 22000:2018 - Certified Lead Auditor knowledge points into expert-verified Q&As instead of leaving you to sift through the internet alone. A free demo shows the quality before you buy; instant delivery starts you the minute you do; 365 days of free updates — with a notification each time a new version releases — keep you current; and a strict information safety system plus a 7/24 golden-standard support team protect you throughout.

GAQM recommends the following official training options:

Structured coursework plus regular question practice is the combination most candidates find effective.

As of the latest information, the ISO22CLA exam requires a score of 70% (28/40 or 700/1000) to pass, and registration costs 190 USD (exam voucher); 200 USD (premium package). GAQM sets both figures, so verify them on the official site when you book.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically emails the product to your mailbox and shows an instant download link — delivery typically takes about a minute. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder first, then contact our 7/24 support team. Installations are unlimited. Your purchase also includes 365 days of free updates: whenever we release a new version, we notify you to download it — no need to wait or worry about validity — and a 50% renewal discount applies when the period ends.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose ExamCost

Quality and Value

ExamCost Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamCost testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

ExamCost offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot
vodafone