SUN 310-345 : Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2

310-345 pass collection

Exam Code: 310-345

Exam Name: Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2

Updated: Oct 11, 2026

Q & A: 248 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy "PDF"
Price: $59.99 

About SUN 310-345 Exam

We keep pace with the certification center so you keep pace with the exam. The SUN Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2 study dumps at ExamCost: 248 practice questions for the 310-345 exam, always current in 2026.

SUN 310-345 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Installation and Configuration25%- Installing Sun Cluster 3.2 software
- Configuring administrative workstations
- IPMP and network configuration
- Pre-installation planning and requirements
- Volume management: SVM and VxVM
Resource Management and Data Services30%- Failover and scalable resource groups
- Zone clustering and failover
- Configuring common data services (NFS, Apache, Oracle)
- Resource types, groups, and properties
- RAC integration in Sun Cluster
Sun Cluster Overview and Architecture20%- Quorum devices and quorum configuration
- Cluster interconnect and public network
- Hardware and software components
- High availability concepts and cluster framework
Troubleshooting and Advanced Topics10%- Handling quorum loss and split-brain
- Diagnosing cluster failures
- Upgrading Sun Cluster software
Cluster Operation and Maintenance15%- Starting, stopping, and booting clusters
- Backup and recovery procedures
- Using clsetup, clrg, clres utilities
- Monitoring cluster status and logs

310-345 Exam FAQ — Measure Your Ability

Upon successful payment, our system emails the SUN Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2 material automatically within about a minute, with 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding 310-345 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended 6–12 months experience with Solaris/Sun Cluster administration Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official 310-345 exam page) before registering.

The SUN Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2 is SUN's certification exam for Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2, at the Professional level. Employers read it as a measure of individual ability in routine technical work. Related credentials include Oracle Certified Professional, Solaris Cluster 3.2 System Administrator.

Yes:

After any course, focus on the verified key points with the 248 practice questions for the SUN Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2 — every answer expert-verified.

USD 150–195 per attempt, 66% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — save time and money by preparing with the 248 practice questions for the 310-345 exam at ExamCost.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The SUN Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2 is delivered Computer-based testing (CBT) at authorized Pearson VUE centers; exam retired since 2014 — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

120 minutes for 75 questions. Practice anytime anywhere with the ExamCost APP — steady daily sessions build the pacing you need.

Yes — we provide the free PDF demo of the SUN Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2 dumps so you can look at the content and gain a further understanding before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

The SUN Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2 blueprint spans 5 domains — including Troubleshooting and Advanced Topics (10%), Sun Cluster Overview and Architecture (20%), Resource Management and Data Services (30%). Our material stays closely linked to these knowledge points; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose ExamCost

Quality and Value

ExamCost Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamCost testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

ExamCost offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot
vodafone